KVS PRT Teacher List and Result

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan has Declared the KVS PRT, PGT & TGT Miscellaneous teacher result & cutoff 2018. KVS PRT, PGT & TGT Miscellaneous exam was conducted on 22nd December 2018 and 23rd December. Candidates can check result & download the list from given below link.

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (HQ), Shaheed Jeet Singh Marg, New Delhi
LIST OF CANDIDATES SHORTLISTED FOR INTERIVEW FOR THE POST OF PRT IN KVS AGAINST ADVERTISEMENT NO. 14

List of PRT Candidates Selected for Interview

S.No.Date of Interview Venue of interview
125th, 26th and 27th Feb 2019BHOPAL
225th, 26th and 27th Feb 2019CHANDIGRH
325th, 26th and 27th Feb 2019DELHI
425th, 26th and 27th Feb 2019GURUGRAM
525th, 26th and 27th Feb 2019HYDERABAD
625th, 26th and 27th Feb 2019JAIPUR
725th, 26th and 27th Feb 2019KOKATA
825th, 26th and 27th Feb 2019LUCKNOW
925th, 26th and 27th Feb 2019MUMBAI
1025th, 26th and 27th Feb 2019NOIDA

KVS PGT & TGT Teacher Result & Cutoff

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan has Declared the KVS PGT & TGT Miscellaneous teacher result & cutoff 2018. KVS PGT & TGT Miscellaneous exam was conducted on 22nd December 2018. Candidates can check result & cutoff from given below link.

Post/SubjectGenOBCSCSTOHVHHHOthers
PGT- Hindi 1051041019699
PGT- English 1009591858992
PGT – Physics 74736657
PGT – Chemistry97958471
PGT- Maths 8988797473
PGT – Bio/o~w 1041029588
PGT- History929188848787
PGT – Geography1061051021029985
PGT – Economics 878679738075
PGT – Commerce10095887793
PGT – Computer – Science103999483
TGT-P&HE 80797571
TGT -A&E 1111101101011017175
TGT -WET 1061059390937975

List of TGT Candidates Selected for Interview

KVS PGT TGT Cut off 2018, Click Here

KVS TGT and PGT 2018 Date and Venue of Interview

Name of Post Date of Interview Venue of interview
PGT-Hindi
11.02.2019Lucknow
PGT-Commerce 12.02.2019Lucknow
PGT- Physics
11.02.2019 & 12.02.2019Gurugram
PGT- Maths12.02.2019Gurugram
PGT- Chemistry 11.02.2019 & 12.02.2019 Bhopal
PGT – Biology 11.02.2019Bhopal
PGT – History 11.02.2019Jaipur
PGT- Geography 11.02.2019Jaipur
PGT- Economics 11.02.2019 & 12.02.2019Delhi
PGT- Computer Science 11.02.2019 & 12.02.2019Hyderabad
PGT- English 11.02.2019
Mumbai
TGT (P&HE) 11.02.2019 & 12.02.2019Noida
TGT (A&E) 12-02-2019 & 13.02.2019 Noida
TGT (WET) 13.02.2019 & 14.02.2019Noida

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *